Route map 12th Tue 13th Wed 14th Thu Feedback Locate 15th Fri 16th Sat 17th Sun 18th Mon
Find Roll No

Type Route no or Part of boarding point name

  Schedule for 16th, SEP, 2017    Saturday. Today Tue, 21-Nov-2017 ,3:29 pm
S.No R.No Route Name Timing Starting
time
Morning
To College
Around 3.15 pm
From College
Quick View
1 1 Ernavur Lift gate Timing
1.Ernavur Lift gate5.55 am
I.T.C5.58
Wimco nagar6.00
Thiruvottiyur Bus Stand6.01
Periyar Nagar6.03
Thiruvottiyur Market6.04
Theradi6.05
Elaiyamman Kovil6.06
Kaladipet market 6.07
Raja Kadai 6.08
Thangal6.09
Tolgate 6.11
Kalmandapam6.16
Clive Battery6.20
Beach Station6.25
via: Non Stop Parrys, Central, Koyambedu Roundtana, Poonamallee Bye pass,
College campus7.40 am
5.55am
R.No:41 Modification of route
Since road work is going on between Walajapet GH and Walajapet Bus stand, the Ranipet bus will not come to the following boarding points
1) Walajapet GH
2) Walajapet Bus stand


The students and staff, who are boarding at the above points, are requested to board at any nearest point in bye pass road

Morning to College
All buses in all routes

Return after 3.15 pm
All buses in all routes

Return after 5.00 pm ADMIN
1 bus to Tambaram via Kathipara
1 bus to Parrys via Toyota Show Room
1 bus to Ambattur OT via Avadi
1 bus to Kanchipuram
2 1C Tollgate Timing
1C. Tollgate6.10 am
Lakshmikoil6.12
Hospital Appolo6.13
Esso6.14
Royapuram6.15
Parrys6.20
Central6.25
Ribbon building6.26
YWCA6.29
Daspraksh6.30
Neyvelihouse 6.31
KMC 6.32
Taylors road 6.34
Pachaiyappa6.35
Aminjikarai6.36
Via - Non stop: Koyambedu Roundtana, Poonamallee Bye pass,
College Campus7.40
6.10am
3 2 Tondiarpet Timing
2.Tondiarpet5.55 am
Maharani6.00
Mint6.05
Basin Bridge
Pulianthop
PoliceStation6.10
Ayanavaram ESI 6.15
Via - Non stop: Koyambedu Roundtana,
Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40
5.55am
4 3 Periyamedu Timing
3.Periyamedu6.25 am
Choolai post office6.25
Dovton6.27
Purashawalkkam Tank6.29
Alagappa Street6.30
Motcham theatre6.31
Kellys6.32
Mummy Daddy6.33
via - Non Stop Koyambedu Rountana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.25am
5 3C Kilpauk Timing
3C. Kilpauk6.30 am
Medavakkam Tank6.30
Kilpauk garden6.35
Vinayagar Koil6.36
Shenoy nagar TVK park6.37
Arumpakkam Panchaliyamman Koil street6.41
via - Non Stop Koyambedu Rountana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.30am
6 4 Chetpet Timing
4.Chetpet6.15 am
Chintadripet Fish Market 6.15
Police St6.16
Pudupet
Pudupet Police Station6.17
Commissioner Office
Ethiraj College6.20
Egmore Bridge
Spurtank Road6.23
Hotel Sangamam Junction6.24
Harington Signal
Loyalo College6.25
Mehtanagar6.26
via - Non Stop Koyambedu Rountana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15am
7 4C Pantloon Timing
4C.Pantloon
Pantloon6.30 am
Skywalk6.32
NSK Nagar6.35
Arumbakkam- Indian Hospital -IOB6.40
Toyota show room6.42
Nerkundram6.44
Vengayamandi6.46
Maduravoil Ration Shop6.48
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.30am
8 5 MMDA Colony Timing
5. MMDA Colony
Chintamani6.20 am
K3 Police station6.30
Anna Arch6.33
MMDA colony6.38
SAF Games Village6.40
CMBT6.41
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.30am
9 5C Maduravoil Timing
5C- Maduravoil
Ration Shop6.50 am
Post office6.50 am
Maduravoyal Market6.50 am
Erikarai6.51
Velappanchavdi6.58
ACS Hospital7.00
College campus7.40 am
6.50am
10 6 Fourteen Shop Timing
6. Fourteen Shop
Water Tank6.35 am
Gangaiamman koil6.36
Lotus Colony6.38
14- Shop6.40
Annanagar Roundtanna6.42
Nalli6.43
Blue star6.45
Sathosh Stores6.46
Hot chips6.47
Senthil Nursing Home6.48
via - Non Stop Koyambedu Rountana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35am
11 7 Annanagar East Timing
7. Anna Nagar East
Anna Nagar RTO Office6.35
K4 Police Station6.40
Vijaya Maruthi6.41
GRT Jewellers6.48
PW Quarters6.50
via - Non Stop Tambram Ex Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.40am
12 7C Wavin Timing
7C.Wavin6.45
GEM Flats6.46
TSK Nagar6.47
Velammal/DAV6.48
Golden flats6.49
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.45am
13 8 SIDCO Timing
8. SIDCO
SIDCO6.40
Singarampillai School6.42
West Depot6.42
Collector Nagar6.45
via - Non Stop Thambram Ex Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.40am
14 8C Waves Timing
8C. Waves
HP Bunk6.40
Waves6.43
Collector Nagar Market6.44
MMM Hospital6.45
IOB6.46
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.40am
15 9 Mugappair East Timing
9.Mugappair East6.45 am
Spartan School6.45
7H Bus stand6.47
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.45am
16 9B Mugappair Timing
9B Mogappair 6.45am
VGN Raksha flats6.45
Abedkar ground6.46
Velammal West School6.47
7M Bus Stand6.50
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.45am
17 9C Mugappair West Timing
9C.Mugappair West6.50 am
Coast gaurd Qrts6.50
7 M6.51
D.R.J.6.52
Religare6.53
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.50am
18 10 Ayanavaram Timing
10.Ayanavaram
Sayani Theatre6.30 am
Noor Hotel6.32
Police St6.34
Joint Office Market 6.35
via - Non Stop Lucas, Wavin, Tambaram express highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.30am
19 10C Villivakkam Timing
10C.Villivakkam
Railway Qtrs6.35 am
Kambar Arangam6.36
ICF Signal 6.37
Kallukadai Stop6.38
Indian Optics6.39
Nadhamuni Theatre6.40
via - Non Stop Padi, Wavin, Tambaram Express Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35am
20 11 Rajamangalam Signal (Kolathur) Timing
11.Rajamangalam Signal (Kolathur)
Reliance6.35 am
Senthil Nagar6.37
Thathankuppan Bus stop6.39
T.V.S. Lucas6.43
Britaniya6.45
Mannurpet6.47
via - Non Stop Padi, Wavin, Tambaram high way, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35am
21 11C Korattur Timing
11C.Korattur
Korattur Junction6.35
UCO Bank6.36
Koratur Police Station6.37
Bakthavachalam school6.38
Aavin Dairy6.39
Pattravakkam OT6.40
Bye pass junction 6.41
Hindustan Photofilm6.42
Vanagaram6.55
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35am
22 12 M.K.B.Nagar Timing
12. M.K.B. Nagar
M K B Nagar6.15 am
K K D Nagar6.17
M R Nagar6.20
Erukancherry6.22
Don Bosco School6.25
Vasan Eye Care6.28
Kolathur (Ajantha Backery)6.30
via - Non Stop Tambaram Express Highway Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15am
23 12B Kolathur Timing
12B Kolathur
Welding Shop6.25
Vinayagapuram Bus Stand6.33
RC Riviera6.35
Manikandapuram6.45
Vaishanavi Nagar6.47
via - Non Stop Chennai Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.25am
24 12C Perambur Timing
12C. Perambur
Lakshmi Amman Koil6.20 am
Ramana Nagar6.21
Eswari Kalyana Mandapam6.22
B.B.Road6.26
Perambur Bus stand6.29
Perambur Rly Station6.31
Ajantha Bakery6.33
Venus Theatre6.34
via - Non Stop Wavin, Thambaram
Express Highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.20am
25 13 Peravallur (Kamarajar Statue) Timing
13.Peravallur (Kamarajar statue)
Peravallur6.20
Agaram6.23
Jawahar Nagar6.24
Periyar Nagar6.25
Don Bosco School6.26
Anna Statue6.27
via - Non Stop Padi, Wavin, Tambaram high way, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.20am
26 13B T.V.K.Nagar Timing
13B - T.V.K. Nagar
TVK Nagar Bus Stand6.20 am
Poombukar Nagar Poice Booth6.30
Velappanchavadi6.50
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.20am
27 13C Poombukar (SBI Bank) Timing
13C.Poombukar (SBI Bank)6.30 am
Don Bosco School6.35
Canara Bank6.37
Rajamangalam Police Station6.38
via - Non Stop Koyampedu Roundatana, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15am
28 14 Manali Timing
14 Manali
Andarkuppam Check post5.50 am
Manali Market6.00
Mathur6.04
Madhavaram Milk Colony6.07
Arul nagar6.08
Madhavaram Bus Stand6.10
Thabal Petti6.11
Moolakadai6.18
R T O Office6.25
via - Non Stop Retteri,Wavin, Tambaram Express highway, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
5.50am
29 15 Ayyambakkam(Ambattur) Timing
15. Ayyabakkam(Ambattur)
Selvi Mahall ( Govt. School)6.20
Ayyabakkam water tank6.22
Church6.24
Ambedkar statue6.25
Canara bank6.26
TI cycle school6.27
Ambattur ot Bus stand6.30
via - Non StopĀ Chennai Outer ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.20am
30 15C Ambattur Timing
15C. Ambattur
HPM paradise 6.30
Singapore shope6.35
Sir Ivan Stedford Hospital6.37
Hindu college6.47
via - Non StopChennai Outer ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.30am
31 16 Redhills (Thachur Koot Road) Timing
16.Redhills(Thachur Koot Road)
Thachur Koot Road5.45 am
Karanodai6.00
Chollavaram6.02
Padiyanallur6.03
Thiruvallur X road6.05
Redhills bus terminus6.07
Market6.08
Polytechnic6.09
Kavankarai6.10
Check Post6.12
Puzhal6.15
Vellammal College6.20
Kallikuppam6.25
Wireless
via - Non Stop Chennai Outer ring Road
College campus7.40 am
5.45am
32 16C Puzhal Bye Pass Timing
16C.Puzhal bye pass
Ramalaxmi Paradise6.15am
Prambur- Redhills X Rd6.17
Pudur6.35
Oragadam6.37
PTR Kalyanamandapam6.40
Vasantha mandapam6.48
Pattabiram gate6.51
via - Non StopChennai Outer ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.15am
33 17 Thiruvallur Timing
17.Thiruvallur
Theradi6.35 am
Avadi Signal6.40 am
State Bank of India6.41 am
Post Office6.42 am
Oil Mill6.43 am
Thiruvalluvar Rly.Station6.47
Ondikuppam6.49
Kuppusamy Nagar6.50
Aranvoil6.55
Vellavedu7.05
College campus7.40 am
6.35am
34 17B Avadi (Muthapudupet) Timing
17B Avadi ( Muthapudupet)6.20
Ajeya stadium bus stop6.21
kalaignar Nagar6.22
CRPF X cross road6.25
Muthapudupet6.26
Rajaganapathi temple6.27
Pattabiram west CABI6.30
Gandhi nagar6.32
Madhakoil6.38
Kaveri Theater6.40
Thirunindravur Rly. Stn.6.42
Thinoor Kootroad6.44
Jaya college6.46
College campus7.40 am
6.20am
35 17c Thiruvallur(Veppampattu) Timing
17C. Thiruvallur(Veppampattu)
Veppampattu (Puliyamaram)6.25 am
Veppampattu Rly Station6.27
Chevappettai School6.35
Chevappettai Rly Station6.36
Thozhuvur6.37
Kakkalur6.38
water Tank6.41
GRT Jewellers6.50
Manavalanagar6.55
College campus7.40 am
6.25am
36 18 Thirumullaivoyal Timing
18. Thirumullaivoyal
Thirumullaivoyal6.40
Murugappa polytechnic6.42
Avadi Bus Stand6.44
Avadi Check Post6.46
Kaduvetti6.50
selvi kalyanamandapam
via - Non StopPoonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.40am
37 18B Avadi Check Post Timing
18B. Avadi Checkpost
Avadi Gandhi Nagar6.40
Chakkadu6.42
Pattabiram Bridege6.44
via - Non StopOuter Ring Road,Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.40am
38 18C Avadi Timing
18C.Avadi6.45 am
Ram Ratna6.46
Avadi market6.47
JB Estate6.48
Govarna giri6.49
Ayyankulam6.50
via - Non StopĀ Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.45am
39 19 Maraimalai Nagar Timing
19.Maraimalai Nagar5.50 am
Kattangkulathur5.52
Srinivasapuram6.00
Guduvancherry6.02
Urrappakkam6.05
Vandaloor6.10
Perunkalathoor6.15
Tambaram6.20
Lakshmipuram6.23
Krishna nagar6.24
via:Non Stop Chennia outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
5.50am
40 19B Varatharaja Theatre Timing
19B.Varatharaja Theatre6.35 am
Sanitorium Rly Stn6.36
Bhartha Matha St6.37
Poondi Bazar6.39
Christ King Convent6.40
via Non Stop Chennai outer Ring Road
College campus7.40
6.35 am
41 19C Hasthinapuram Timing
19C.Hasthinapuram6.15
Hasthinapuram main rd6.18
Kumarankundram6.19
Bharathi nagar6.24
Old Perunkalathoor6.25
Parvathinagar6.26
Madhanapuram Petrolbunk6.30
via Non Stop Chennai outer Ring Road
College campus7.40
6.15 am
42 20 East Tambaram Timing
20 East Tambaram
Kamatchi hospital6.15
Balaji Dental College6.16
Narayanapuram6.17
Pallikarnai6.19
pallikarnai oilmill6.20
medavakkam bus stop6.23
medavakkam X road6.24
Santhoshpuram6.26
Gowrivakkam6.28
Sembakkam6.29
Kamarajarpuram6.30
Camp road 6.33
via Non Stop Mudichur, Chennai outer Ring Road
college campus7.40 am
6.15am
43 20C Madipakkam Timing
20C. Madippakam
Ponniamman Kovil6.15 am
Madipakkam6.20
Petrol Bunk6.21
Ram nagar6.22
Kaiveli6.25
Kumanan Chavadi7.05
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15am
44 21 N.G.O.Colony Timing
21. N.G.O.Colony6.25 am
Adambakkam Bus Stand6.25
New Colony Main Road,
Lake View Road,
Blue Bykes,6.30
L&T6.40
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.25am
45 21C Velachery Timing
21C. Velachery
Erikkarai (Byepass)6.15 am
Maduvangarai6.18
Vandikaran Street6.22
NGO Colony Bus stand6.20
Mount Rly Stn6.23
Jeyalakshmi Theatre6.32
Thillaiganga Nagar subway6.35
via - Non Stop Kathipara, Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15am
46 22 Perungudi (Toll gate) Timing
22.Perungudi (Tollgate)6.15 am
Sunnambu Kolathur6.05
Thoraipakkam Signal6.10
Perungudi Toll Gate6.12
Apollo Hospital6.15
MGR Salai6.18
Taramani Bus stop6.19
Baby Nagar6.22
Vijay Nagar6.24
Murugan Kalyana Mandapam 6.30
Velacherry Checkpost6.31
College campus7.40 am
6.05am
47 23 Medavakkam Timing
23.Medavakkam
Medavakkam X Road6.15 am
Kovilambakkam6.20
Kovilambakkam X Road6.23
Keelkattalai6.25
NSK Road6.27
Cake monarch6.29
Chidambaram stores6.31
Market6.34
via - Non Stop Pallavaram, Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.15am
48 23C Ullagaram Timing
23C.Ullagaram
Madippakkam Ayyapan koil6.25 am
Kumaran Theater6.27
Ullagram - Oil Mill6.28
Vanuvampet Church6.30
N.S.K. Road
Pazhavanthangal subway
via - Non Stop Pallavaram, Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.25am
49 24 Nanganallur Timing
24.Nanganallur6.25 am
Old bus stand6.25
Ranga Theater6.26
MTC Bus terminus6.27
Independence Day Park6.28
via -Non Stop Pallavaram, Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.25am
50 24C Meenambakkam Timing
24C Meenambakkam6.30am
Meenambakkam Bus stand6.30
Chromepet6.33
MIT6.35
via - Non Stop Chennai outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.30am
51 25 V.G.P Timing
25. V.G.P
Solinganallur Water tank6.00 am
Vettuvankani
Petrol Bunk(BP)6.07
Neelangarai6.15
Chinna Neelangarai6.16
Palavakkam-Anna salai6.17
Periar salai
Palkalai Nagar Arch6.18
RM Hospital
Thiruvanmiyur RTO office6.20
Thiruvanmiyur temple
Thiruvanmiyur BusDepot6.23
Signal6.25
Tidel park,
Chinnamalai 6.35
via: Non Stop CPT,Mathyakailash, Gandhi Mandapam, Guindy,Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus 7.40
6.00am
52 25C Adyar Timing
25C. Adyar
Indra Nagar Water Tank6.15 am
Adyar Depot6.17
Vannan Thurai
Besant NagarBus Terminus6.20
Ganapathiram theator6.23
Adyar Signal6.25
Gandhi Nagar Signal
Madhya Kailash
CLRI6.30
Gandhi Mandapam6.40
Anna University6.42
Guindy6.45
via: Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15am
53 26 Triplicane Timing
26.Triplicane
D1 Police Stn.6.10 am
Triplicane High Road6.12
Dr. Besant Road6.14
Meerasahib Market6.20
Peters Road6.21
New College6.25
via: Non Stop Porur Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.10am
54 26C Nandanam Timing
26C.Nandanam
Venkatnarayanan Road6.15 am
T Nagar6.17
Pondy Bazar6.20
GRT Hotel6.21
Tenampet Signal6.23
SIET6.25
Nandanam6.27
Hyndai showroom6.30
Saidapet Bus Stand6.32
Chinnamalai Bus Stop6.34
Kattuppakkam 7.00
via - Non Stop Kathipara, Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.15am
55 27 Pattinapakkam Timing
27.Fore Shore Estate6.10 am
Pattinampakkam Bus Stand6.10
Mandaveli Bus Stand6.13
R.K Mutt Road
Srinivasan Avenue Road6.15
Kalliappa Hospital
RA Puram6.20
Ramaswamy Road (Alwarpet)
TTK Road
Adyar Gate hotel6.25
Kotturpuram Bridge,
Kotturpuram6.28
HIET (kathipara)6.42
Butt Road6.44
Nandambakkam6.47
via - Non Stop Kathipara, Porur,
Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.10am
56 27C Santhome Timing
27C.Santhome6.05 am
All India Radio Station6.05
Santhome Church6.07
Kutcherry Road Police St6.09
Mylapore Tank6.10
Luz Bus Stand6.12
Sanskrit College6.14
Chola Hotel6.17
Stella Marys college6.18
Gemini Fly over6.19
via - Non Stop Saidapet, kathipara, porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.05am
57 28 L.I.C Timing
28.L.I.C
Royappettah Clock Tower6.00
LIC6.03
Gemini Bus Stand6.10
Ranjith Hotel6.13
F3 Police station6.18
Valluvarkottam6.23
North Usman Road6.26
Liberty6.27
Power House6.28
Ram Theater6.29
MGR School6.30
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.00am
58 28C Vadapalani Timing
28C. Vadapalani
HDFC Life(Samiyar Madam)6.35
Sri Ganesh Mahal6.36
Dr.Ambedkar Road6.37
Kamala Theater6.41
Vadapalani Bus Stand6.42
Avichi School6.43
CSI Church6.45
Lamax School6.46
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35am
59 29 Saligramam Timing
29. Saligramam
Surya Hospital6.35 am
Arunachalam Studio6.37
Dasarathapuram6.40
Jai Gopal Garodia school6.41
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35am
60 30 Chinmiya Nagar Timing
30.Chinmaya Nagar
Koyembedu Market6.30
Chinmayanagar6.35
Sai Nagar
Natesan Nagar
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.30am
61 30C Elangonagar Timing
30C. Elango Nagar6.40 am
Virugamabakkam Market6.41
Kesavarthini6.43
Friends park6.46
LakshmiNagar6.49
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.40am
62 31 Valluvarkottam Timing
31.Valluvarkottam6.25 am
Habibullah road6.27
Raghavaiah road6.29
GN chetty Road 6.30
Panagalpark 6.31
Duraisamy subway 6.35
Postal colony 6.36
via - Non Stop Kathipara, Porur
Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.25am
63 31C West Mambalam Timing
31C. West Mambalam6.35 am
SRM Hospital6.35
GP street6.36
Sangamam Hotel6.37
Ayodhya Mandapam6.38
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass,
College campus7.40 am
6.35am
64 32 C.I.T.Nagar Timing
32. CIT nagar
Vempuliamman koil6.25 am
Cavery Nagar6.27
Srinivasa theatre6.29
Mettupalayam6.30
Blue tank6.33
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40
6.25am
65 32C Ashok Pillar Timing
32C. Ashok Pillar
Lakshman Suruthi Musicals6.35 am
Ashok Pillar (ICICI Bank)6.36
Kasi Theatre6.37
Ekkatuthangal6.38
Ambal Nagar6.39
Ramapuram6.43
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35am
66 33 M.G.R.Nagar Timing
33. M.G.R.Nagar
Nagathamman Koil (PTR Salai)6.20 am
K.K.Nagar Pillaiyar koil 6.22
Hotel Saravana Bhavan6.25
MGR Nagar Market6.27
Porur Bus Stand6.30
Porur Erikarai6.33
Kattupakkam Petrol Bunk 6.45
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass
College campus7.40 am
6.20am
67 33C K.K.Nagr Timing
33c.K.K.Nagar
Nesapakkam6.35 am
Pondicherry Guest House6.37
National Theater6.39
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40. am
6.35am
68 34 Alwarthirunagar Timing
34. Alwarthirunagar
Rajalakshmi School6.35 am
Arasamaram6.37
Megamart6.40
Valasavakkam6.45
via - Non Stop Porur, Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.35am
69 35 Pallavaram Timing
35. Pallavaram6.35 am
Singapore Shopping6.35
Pammal HP Bunk6.36
Muthamilnagar busstop6.37
Krishnanagar6.38
Madhakoil6.39
Pammal Shanmuga Theatre6.40
Arulmathai Theatre6.41 am
Indian bank6.42
Ammankoil6.43
via: Non Stop Pallavram, Outer Ring Road
College campus7.40 am
6.35am
70 35C Pammal Timing
35C. Pammal
Anagaputhur bus stand6.40
Andalkuppam6.41
Kundrathur -Theradi6.43
Muthukumaran college6.44
Pattu koot road6.45
Maankadu6.48
Gangaiyamman koil6.50
via - Non Stop-
Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.40am
71 36 Kundrathur Timing
36.Kundrathur
Moondram Kattalai6.40 am
Kovur High School6.42
Periyapanicherry6.48
Gerugampakkam6.50
Kolapakkam6.52
Baikadai6.54
Poovika Mobile Shop6.55
via - Non Stop
Kumananchavadi, Poonamalle Bye pass
College campus7.40 am
6.40am
72 36C Porur (EB) Timing
36C.Porur EB6.45 am
Pillaiyar Koil6.50
Ayyappanthangal6.55
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.45am
73 37 D.L.F Timing
37. DLF6.45 am
Sabarinagar6.46
S & S (Mugalivakkam)6.47
Shakthi Nagar6.48
Gopalakrishna Theater6.49
via - Non Stop Poonamallee Bye Pass.
College campus7.40 am
6.45am
74 37C Poonamallee Timing
37C.Poonamalle
Kallarai Bus stop7.00 am
Karaiyanchavadi7.03 am
ChennerKuppam Flyover(Avadi road)7.08 am
Parivakkam(TVS)7.15 am
Poonamalle Bus depot7.18 am
Nazarethpet7.21 am
Chembrambakkam7.30 am
RIT Bus stop7.33 am
College campus7.40 am
7.00am
75 38 Cheyyar Timing
38.Cheyyar5.45 am
Kilaiyathurr5.50
Irumanthangal5.55
Mangal X Road6.00
Mamandur6.10
Ayyangarkulam X road6.13
Abdullapuram6.15
Sevilimedu6.18
Housing Board6.20
Gori6.25
College campus7.40 am
5.45am
76 38C Kanchipuram (Collectrate) Timing
38C. Collectrate ( Kanchipuram)
Collectorate6.25
Mettu Street6.26
Taluk office6.27
potheri street6.28
Eknathar Temple6.30
Sunguvarchattram6.50
College Campus7.40 am
6.25am
77 39 Kanchipuram (Orikai) Timing
39.Kanchipuram (Military Road)6.20 am
Chinnasamy nagar6.22
Keera Mandapam6.24
Kachapeswarar Temple6.29
College campus7.40 am
6.20am
78 40 Rangasamy Kulam Walajabad Timing
40.Walajabad
Rangasamy Kulam6.15 am
New Police Stn6.16
Chetty Street6.17
Perumal Koil6.20
Tollgate6.21
Periyar nagar6.22
Kannigapuram6.24
Anjaneyar Temple6.25
Ayyampet6.27
Ekkanampet6.30
Rajampet6.33
Walajabad6.35
Non stop Sunguvarchatram, Sriperumbadur
College campus7.40 am
6.15am
79 40C Kanchipuram Bus Stand Timing
40C. Kanchipuram Bus Stand
Kanchipuram Bus stand6.25 am
College campus7.40 am
6.25am
80 41 Ranipet Timing
41. Ranipet
Rajeshwari theater6.00
Ranipet Old bus stand6.02
Ranipet New bus stand6.03
Muthukadai6.05
Walajapet GH6.08
walajapet Bus stand6.10
Walajapet tollgate6.15
Via - Non Stop kanchipuram, Sunguvarchatram, Sriperumbattur
College campus7.40 am
6.00 am
81 41C Arcot Timing
41C Arcot
Arcot Bus stand5.50 am
Arcot-vellore jn5.55
Sumaithanki6.05
Kaveripakkam6.15
Ochery6.22
Baluchetti Chatram Jn.6.35
White gate6.32
Ponnerikarai6.40
Pillaichathram6.50
Sriperumbudhur high school7.10
Devi Hospital7.12
Postoffice7.13
Theradi7.14
Tollgate7.16
College campus7.40 am
5.50 am
82 42 Arakonnam Timing
42. Arakkonam
Old Bus stand6.10 am
Bharath Petrol Bunk6.11
New Bus stand6.12
Railway Junction Rd6.13
via - Non Stop Thakaloma, Perambakkam
College campus7.40 am
6.10am
83 42C SR Gate(Arokkonam) Timing
42c SR Gate(Arakkonam)
S.R Gate- Ambedkar Statue6.15
INS RAJALI Bus stop6.16
Perumuchi6.17
Thakkolam Koot Road6.23am
Kadamnallur6.22
S.N.Kandegai (Thakkolam)6.23
Thakkolam Mel Bazzar6.24
Thakkolam Kizh Bazzar6.25
Pattumudaiyar Kuppam6.28
Marimagalam 6.30
Sivapuram6.32
Narashimpuram6.34
Perambakkam6.35
Koovam6.36
Kondancheri6.38
Mappedu6.40
Via Thandalam Koot Road
College Campus7.40am
6.15 am
Print all routes